Staff

Leadership

 

Mr Peter Burbridge

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Garner

Assistant Headteacher,
SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs Jo Grimes

Early Years Leader, R Kingfishers

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Miss Sue Fear

6 Eagles

Mrs Sarah Horton

6 Kestrels

Mrs Helen Foley

5 Kites

Mrs Diane Taylor

5 Falcons

Mrs Becky Taylor

5 Falcons

Mr Daniel Boyes

4 Larks

Mr Chris Bestwick

4 Ospreys

Miss Nina Newman

4 Nightingales

Miss Lucy Turner

3 Swifts

Miss Kate Ellis

3 Curlews

Miss Maria Neil-Smith

3 Swallows

Mrs Jennie Heath

2 Owls

Mrs Karen Innes

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Alison Robertson

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Debbi Bentley

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Helen Fox

1 Chaffinches/2 Woodpeckers

Miss Vicki Fincher

1 Chaffinches

Mrs Janet Machray

1 Puffins

Miss Hannah Sullivan

1 Puffins

Miss Kathryn Martin  

R Robins

Ms  Allison Amin

HLTA

Mrs Steph Toosey

HLTA

Mrs Michelle White

HLTA

 

 

Non-Teaching staff

 

Mrs Karen Alexander

MSA, BCA

Mrs Karen Baker

LSA & MSA

Mrs Chemaine Bravery

MSA

Mrs Sandra Christy

EYA

Miss Zoe Elkins

EYA

Mrs Jill Forni

LSA, ELSA & Breakfast Club Leader

Ms Sarah Gane

LSA, ELSA, MSA & WALC

Mrs Ann Hook

SNA

Mrs Mel Iredale         

SNA

Ms Nina Jones

LSA, MSA & WALC

Ms Sue Kiley

SNA

Mrs Jo Lambert          

LSA & Senior Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Angela Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Angelica Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Bhavana Moore

LSA & MSA

Mrs Chun Pan

BCA

Mrs Charlermporn Pearce

BCA

Miss Cora Phillips

LSA

Mrs Donna Stack

LSA, MSA, SNA & WALC

Mrs Moira Thursfield

LSA, MSA & WALC

Mrs Ma Guadalupe Wrench

BCA

 

 

Mrs Lynn Franklin

Business Manager

Mrs Gill Tester

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Giffin

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Karen Sivyour

Administrative Assistant,

Breakfast Club Deputy

Mr Paul Budd

Site Manager

Mr Matt Senior

Teacher/ICT Technician

Mrs Gale Stone

Librarian

 

 

Key                                       

 

BCA

Breakfast Club Assistant

ELSA

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

EYA

Early Years Assistant

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

LSA

Learning Support Assistant

MSA

Midday Supervisory Assistant

SNA

Special Needs Assistant

WALC

Western Activities Lunchtime Club