Western CofE Primary

Staff

Leadership

Mr Peter Burbridge

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Garner

Assistant Headteacher,
SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs Jo Grimes

Early Years Leader, R Kingfishers

 

Teaching staff

Mr Chris Bestwick

6 Kestrels

Miss Kate Ellis

6 Eagles

Mrs Sarah Horton

5 Kites

Mrs Fiona Camfield

5 Falcons

Mrs Lucy Cantor

4 Larks

Miss Sarah Gane

4 Nightingales

Mrs Becky Taylor

3 Swifts

Miss Hannah Sullivan

3 Swifts

Miss Laura Stork-Browning

3 Swallows

Mrs Helen Foley

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Debbi Bentley

2 Owls

Miss Vicki Fincher

1 Chaffinches

Mrs Diane Taylor

1 Chaffinches

Ms Georgina Monk

1 Puffins

Miss Jenny Goldring   

R Robins

 

 

Mr Paul Nolan

Teacher

Ms Allison Amin

HLTA

Mrs Bhavana Moore

HLTA

Mrs Alison Robertson

HLTA

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Chemaine Bravery

MSA

Mrs Julia Buchanan

LSA, MSA

Mrs Carolyne Burbridge

LSA

Miss Roxine Da Graca

MSA, BCA, TCA

Mrs Sarah Goddard

EYA & MSA

Mrs Jenny Herrington

MSA, BCA

Mrs Musleha Hamid

MSA

Mrs Monica Hampson

LSA & MSA

Mrs Ann Hook

SNA

Miss Sally Jenkins

MSA

Mr Cameron Jones

LSA

Miss Michelle Keays

LSA & MSA

Mrs Emma Kocher

LSA & MSA

Mrs Jo Lambert          

LSA & Senior Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Angelica Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Nicola Newrick

EYA & MSA

Mrs Catherine Pope

EYA & MSA

Mrs Nicky Sessions

MSA & TCA

Miss Hayley Sheppard

MSA

Miss Sharon Smith

MSA, BCA & TCA

Miss Aimee Taylor

MSA

Mrs Moira Thursfield

LSA, MSA & WALC

Mrs Beverley Tramaseur

LSA & MSA

Mrs Rosetta Turzo

LSA & MSA

 

 

Mr Matt Senior

Teacher/ICT Technician

Mrs Sam Weston-Smith

Librarian

 

 

Mrs Lynn Franklin

Business Manager

Mrs Lorraine Giffin

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Josie Downs

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Natasha Barley

Administrative Assistant

Mr Paul Budd

Site Manager

Mrs Lou Hall

Gardener

 

 

Mrs Jill Forni

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Eleanor Breakwell

Tea Club Leader

Mrs Helen Byres

Breakfast Club Deputy

Miss Spring Tuci

Tea Club Deputy, BCA, MSA

Miss Molly Hunter

BCA, TCA

Miss Catherine Cooper

BCA, TCA

Miss Amelia Merrick

BCA, TCA

Miss Kate Parker

BCA

Mrs Ma Guadalupe Wrench

BCA

 

 Key

BCA

Breakfast Club Assistant

ELSA

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

EYA

Early Years Assistant

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

LSA

Learning Support Assistant

MSA

Midday Supervisory Assistant

SNA

Special Needs Assistant

TCA

Tea Club Assistant

WALC

Western Activities Lunchtime Club